Placement 1

Placement Cell

The Training and Placement Cell functioning in the TEC is entrusted with the responsibility of guiding students for placement in credible organization and arranging summer internship in reputed multinational companies and institutions in various places.

This cell also organizes seminars, group discussions, and mock interviews as a part of career guidance and personality development.

From the first year onwards students are trained with internal and external trainers to improve their skill set towards placement.

The Cell has modern infrastructure facilities for receiving various companies in the campus. The cell is organizing placement events for the final year students and summer internship for all the pre final year students.

Many companies and research organizations of repute have visited our campus for placement during the academic year 2014-2015.

training_placement

List of Companies in which students placed

  1. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)
  2. Eurekha Forbes Ltd
  3. Ford Group
  4. Toshiba Group
  5. Aditya Birla Group
  6. Airtel
  7. Fenna Constructions Ltd
  8. Twing Tog Solutions
  9. Slon System
  10. Dhanam Fashion Tek
  11. Beta Tech
  12. Tayang Metals
  13. Aditya Birla Group
  14. Forward Tech
  15. IDBI Bank
  16. Source Hov
  17. Pasumai solutions
  18. Andridtz
  19. Greaves Cotton

List of Students placed

Sl.No. Name of the Student Department Company
1 Mr Unni Krishnan CIVIL M/s Fenna Constructions Ltd
2 Mr Aravind CIVIL M/s Fenna Constructions Ltd
3 Mr N Murugesh CIVIL M/s Fenna Constructions Ltd
4 Mr Mumeen Billa CIVIL M/s Fenna Constructions Ltd
5 Ms D R Narmadha CIVIL M/s Fenna Constructions Ltd
6 Ms B Manjula CIVIL M/s Fenna Constructions Ltd
 
7 Mr Bala guru CSE M/s TCS
8 Mr Sudalai Murugan CSE M/s Twing Tog Solutions
9 Ms Beula mauriya CSE M/s Slon System
10 Ms Ananthi kannan CSE M/s Slon System
11 Ms Devi CSE M/s Slon System & Airtel
12 Ms Rampushpam CSE M/s Slon System & Airtel
 
13 Mr Stin John ECE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek & M/s Beta Tech
14 Mr Subin Kumar ECE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
15 Mr Uma Venkatesh ECE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
16 Mr Manoj ECE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
17 Mr Selvasankar ECE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
18 Mr Ranjith ECE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
19 Mr Mohammed Yusuf ECE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
20 Ms Ramalakshmi ECE M/s Source HOV & Airtel
 
21 Mr Ashok EEE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
22 Mr John Jegan EEE M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
23 Mr Palavesam EEE M/s Aditya Birla Group & M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
24 Mr Vigneshwaran EEE M/s Aditya Birla Group & M/s Dhanam Fashion Tek
25 Mr Sahaya Abhishek EEE M/s Beta Tech
26 Ms Bala Chitra EEE M/s Beta Tech
27 Mr R M Venkatesh EEE Eurekha Forbes Ltd
28 Mr P Karuppasamy EEE M/s Tayang Metals
29 Mr K Bala murugan EEE M/s Tayang Metals
 
30 Mr Prahma Pureeswaran MECH M/s Aditya Birla Group
31 Mr V Muthu Suresh MECH M/s Aditya Birla Group
32 Mr N Chinnadurai MECH Eurekha Forbes Ltd
33 Mr N Rajakumar MECH Eurekha Forbes Ltd
34 Mr Lakshmi Narayanan MECH Eurekha Forbes Ltd & M/s Forward Tech
35 Mr M Sivakumar MECH Eurekha Forbes Ltd, IDBI Bank & M/s Forward Tech
36 Mr P Magesh Kumar MECH Eurekha Forbes Ltd, IDBI Bank & M/s Forward Tech
37 Mr Sivakumar Subbiah MECH Eurekha Forbes Ltd, IDBI Bank & M/s Forward Tech
38 Mr John Prabhakaran MECH M/s Source Hov
39 Mr Esakki muthu MECH M/s Source Hov
40 Mr Jose Ramachandran MECH M/s Slon System
41 Mr Ismail Mohideen MECH M/s Ford Group
42 Mr P Akhil Rajan MECH M/s Toshiba Group
43 Mr K Manikandan MECH M/s Toshiba Group
44 Mr Baskar R CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
45 Mr Hari Rama Krishnan @Ramesh V CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
46 Mr Madasamy K CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
47 Mr Muthu Saravanan S CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
48 Mr Prith F CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
49 Mr Saleem Khan.P.S CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
50 Mr Sri Vaigunda Samy D CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
51 Mr Venkadesh M CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
52 Mr Jeyapandian N CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
53 Mr Lakshmanan M CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
54 Mr Madasamy S CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
55 Mr Marimuthu S CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
56 Mr Mutharasu J CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
57 Mr Muthu Pattan A CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
58 Mr Prasanna M CIVIL M/s Fenna Group of Companies
59 Mr Subbaiah MECH M/s Fenna Group of Companies
60 Mr Uthamaseelan MECH M/s Fenna Group of Companies
61 Mr Ramachandran MECH M/s Fenna Group of Companies
62 Mr Antony MECH M/s Fenna Group of Companies
63 Mr Iyyappan K MECH M/s ANDRIDTZ
64 Mr Ponmurugan S MECH M/s ANDRIDTZ
65 Mr Jeskar B MECH M/s Greaves Cotton
66 Mr Nisanth A MECH M/s Greaves Cotton
67 Mr Senthil Kumar P MECH M/s Greaves Cotton
68 Ms Indhumathi A ECE M/s BETA Technologies
69 Ms Sindhu N ECE M/s BETA Technologies
70 Mr Rajapandian V ECE M/s BETA Technologies
71 Ms Chinnamuthumari K ECE M/s BETA Technologies
72 Ms Ananthavalli V ECE M/s BETA Technologies
73 Ms Nirai Arasi B ECE M/s BETA Technologies
74 Ms sivasakthi CSE M/s Pasumai solutions

 

training-and-placement-1024x768